Search

writinganyone

what's your story?

The Ghouls at the Window

Hey guys! Yeah, I know. I'm a day late. But I figure better late than never, right? Especially since y'all deserve it. Anyways. Another short story, as is my habit for Mondays. 🙂 This one is about a little girl... Continue Reading →

Advertisements

Guess What? (#25 BR)

Well, guys, I'm finally posting another BR!!! Yay!! New? Broken Reflections is my blog serial that follows a teenage boy who just discovered a world of superheroes. You can find all of the previous parts HERE. Yes, there are 24... Continue Reading →

An Italian Tale

I pace my room. Run my fingers through my heavily greased hair. Sit down on my bed. Begin to pace the stone floor again. It's no use. The curtains are drawn to a near close, the small sliver between the... Continue Reading →

A Lil’ Update

Hey guys! So, I'm going to make this quick. So, sorry about the absence of posts. Buuuut, it probably won't get any better for the first part of next month. And here come the excuses. The first week I was... Continue Reading →

In the Catacombs

Another post! Yay me! Anyways. Here's a (longer) short story that I wrote for school. I was reading about early Christianity and I was suppose to write a short story about someone who had lost a dear friend due to... Continue Reading →

Broken Reflections — The Arm

Aaaaaaaand we're back with ANOTHER Broken Reflections (part 24)! Are you new? Check out all of the previous parts HERE. And believe me, you'll wanna read this part, because, you know, something cool might just be revealed. *wink* *wink* :P... Continue Reading →

Ocean Eyes

OH MY GOODNESS, GUYS. I opened up my blog this morning (after the weekend), and lo and behold, I saw that I have ONE HUNDRED AND FREAKING FOUR FOLLOWERS. That's, like, six or so more followers than before! You guys... Continue Reading →

Training – BR

Ha, yes! I'm still alive! Saywer's still alive! All of them are! (For now.) Here I am with the twenty-third installment of Broken Reflections, my superhero origin story serial! Please enjoy! (All the parts are listed HERE, and I hope... Continue Reading →

Glasses

Jemma tromped along her room, stuffing odds and ends of clothes into her dad's duffel bag. And, of course, a couple books. Or seven. As much as Jemma was excited to go to Jurassic World with her friends, she was not a... Continue Reading →

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑